3949 Buchanan St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Buchanan St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $285,263, approximately $278 per square foot. 3949 Buchanan St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Sold by
Donnelly Todd P and Donnelly Linda M
Bought by
Wexler Barry J and Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Sold by
Griffith Griffith R and Griffith Beverly A
Bought by
Donnelly Todd P and Donnelly Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wexler Barry J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Donnelly Todd P | $64,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,066 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2025 | $2,975 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $134,000 | $92,300 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $134,000 | $41,700 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,200 | $41,700 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,200 | $41,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map