3949 Youngman Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Youngman Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $311,340, approximately $140 per square foot. 3949 Youngman Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Buddelmeyer Joel R
Bought by
Bortle James R and Bortle Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Outstanding Balance
$3,103
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortle James R | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bortle James R | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $92,790 | $14,420 | $78,370 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $92,790 | $14,420 | $78,370 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $92,790 | $14,420 | $78,370 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $58,560 | $9,100 | $49,460 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $58,560 | $9,100 | $49,460 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $58,560 | $9,100 | $49,460 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $45,650 | $8,090 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $45,650 | $8,090 | $37,560 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $45,650 | $8,090 | $37,560 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $43,960 | $8,750 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map