395 Berry Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Berry Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $219,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 395 Berry Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Fork Shoals School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Countrymen Fellow
Bought by
Gods House Christian Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
United Housing Connections
Bought by
Countrymen Fellow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Redrock Capital Fund Iv Llc
Bought by
United Housing Connections
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gods House Christian Church Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Countrymen Fellow | -- | De Bruin Law Firm | |
| United Housing Connections | $18,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | United Housing Connections | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $8,510 | $550 | $7,960 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $7,400 | $720 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $7,400 | $720 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $44,940 | $6,000 | $38,940 |
| 2015 | $759 | $44,940 | $6,000 | $38,940 |
| 2014 | $676 | $40,784 | $4,944 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map