395 Black Oak Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Black Oak Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $576,843, approximately $412 per square foot. 395 Black Oak Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Morris John W and Cheryl Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris John W | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $558,500 | $271,700 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $6,762 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $6,631 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $6,540 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $6,451 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $5,917 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $261,800 | $137,300 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map