NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
99,999 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

As of August 2015

Top floor two bedroom, eat-in kitchen, oversized living room, hardwood floors, high ceilings, bike storage and coin-op laundry on site. Great location within walking distance to Inman Sq, Central Sq, Union Sq, restaurants, shopping and much more. Walk score of 94. Available August 1st.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Noemia Alves-Vendetti

RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 07/06/2015

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Refuse Removal, Snow Removal
  • Term Of Rental: 12+
  • Unit In Building: 3
  • Unit Level: 3

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Public School, University

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
07/25/2015 07/25/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,300 $2,252,000 $831,100 $1,420,900
2024 $13,592 $2,296,000 $902,200 $1,393,800
2023 $12,469 $2,127,900 $917,300 $1,210,600
2022 $12,026 $2,031,500 $928,100 $1,103,400
2021 $11,232 $1,920,000 $910,200 $1,009,800
2020 $10,615 $1,846,000 $908,900 $937,100
2019 $9,677 $1,629,100 $797,700 $831,400
2018 $9,294 $1,477,600 $686,500 $791,100
2017 $5,746 $1,378,600 $613,600 $765,000
2016 $7,955 $1,138,100 $513,900 $624,200
2015 $7,724 $987,700 $429,500 $558,200
2014 $6,741 $804,400 $345,200 $459,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71868517

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CAMB M:00080 L:00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.