395 County Road 734 Cedar Bluff, AL 35959
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $308,919
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 County Road 734, Cedar Bluff, AL 35959 and is currently estimated at $267,306, approximately $208 per square foot. 395 County Road 734 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Farmer Hoyt Eugene
Bought by
Bachelor Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Bachelor Joe A
Bought by
Famrer Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelor Marsha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Famrer Eugene | $175,000 | All Alabama Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $6,760 | $1,440 | $5,320 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $1,620 | $1,320 | $300 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $16,000 | $15,700 | $300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,880 | $3,660 | $2,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,840 | $3,620 | $2,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,820 | $3,600 | $2,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map