395 E 100 N Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $365,727 - $424,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E 100 N, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $382,432, approximately $166 per square foot. 395 E 100 N is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Mcdougal Spencer K and Mcdougal Spencer
Bought by
Blackham Bradley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Jorgensen James C
Bought by
Mcdougal Spencer K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Jorgenson James C and Clark Kathy J
Bought by
Breinholt Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackham Bradley R | -- | -- | |
| Mcdougal Spencer K | -- | -- | |
| Mcdougal Spencer K | -- | -- | |
| Breinholt Joseph C | -- | -- | |
| Breinholt Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $175,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $166,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $156,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $136,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $114,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $100,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $93,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $147,888 | $31,680 | $116,208 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $75,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $70,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $70,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $70,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $70,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map