395 E 1200 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $705,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E 1200 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $643,007, approximately $192 per square foot. 395 E 1200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Windsor School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Valdizan Garcia Maria
Bought by
Valdizan Garcia Maria and Valdizan Garcia Family Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Valdizan Garcia Maria and Garcia Emilio
Bought by
Valdizan Garcia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Wright Myrleen and Estate Of Eileen H Christensen
Bought by
Valdizan Garcia Maria and Garcia Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,818
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdizan Garcia Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Valdizan Garcia Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Valdizan Garcia Maria | -- | Banchmark Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdizan Garcia Maria | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $599,800 | $255,600 | $344,200 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $526,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $508,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $519,300 | $259,400 | $259,900 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $367,400 | $152,600 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $352,900 | $122,100 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $328,600 | $110,700 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $305,400 | $106,800 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $157,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $143,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $135,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $123,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map