395 E 2nd Ave Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $73,202 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E 2nd Ave, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $112,801, approximately $135 per square foot. 395 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Bought by
Wade Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Mary Jane | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,234 | $15,740 | $4,200 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $13,990 | $3,730 | $10,260 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $13,720 | $3,660 | $10,060 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $12,690 | $3,390 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $960 | $10,890 | $2,910 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $939 | $10,530 | $2,810 | $7,720 |
| 2018 | $914 | $10,260 | $2,740 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $908 | $10,080 | $2,690 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $917 | $10,080 | $2,690 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $905 | $9,960 | $2,660 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $905 | $9,780 | $2,610 | $7,170 |
| 2013 | $1,711 | $10,220 | $2,730 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map