395 E Main St Unit 8 Ashland, OR 97520
Railroad District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $565,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
545
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E Main St Unit 8, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $443,238, approximately $813 per square foot. 395 E Main St Unit 8 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,713 | $111,390 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,677 | $108,150 | -- | $108,150 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $105,000 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $101,950 | $0 | $101,950 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $101,950 | $0 | $101,950 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $98,990 | $0 | $98,990 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $96,110 | $0 | $96,110 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $90,610 | $0 | $90,610 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $87,980 | $0 | $87,980 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $87,980 | $0 | $87,980 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $82,940 | $0 | $82,940 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $82,940 | $0 | $82,940 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $78,190 | $0 | $78,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map