395 Glengarry Chase Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $651,563 - $728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,104
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Glengarry Chase, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $685,391, approximately $167 per square foot. 395 Glengarry Chase is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Citibank Na Trustee
Bought by
Miller George L and Miller Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Outstanding Balance
$172,228
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$513,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Charles
Bought by
Citibank Na Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Charles V
Bought by
Nichols Charles V and Nichols Aisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Satterfield Const Inc
Bought by
Nichols Charles and Nichols Aisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller George L | $245,000 | -- | |
| Citibank Na Trustee | $252,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Charles V | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Charles | $42,000 | -- | |
| Satterfield Const Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller George L | $250,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Const Inc | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Const Inc | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $293,640 | $32,000 | $261,640 |
| 2024 | $6,247 | $243,120 | $32,000 | $211,120 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $227,000 | $28,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $194,880 | $20,000 | $174,880 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $175,680 | $18,800 | $156,880 |
| 2020 | $5,289 | $157,280 | $18,800 | $138,480 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $156,760 | $19,200 | $137,560 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $148,160 | $19,200 | $128,960 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $137,080 | $19,200 | $117,880 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $127,520 | $14,000 | $113,520 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $121,480 | $14,000 | $107,480 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $111,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map