395 Main St Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Main St, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 395 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Mace Lynn A
Bought by
Mace Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $83,100 | $34,600 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $968 | $72,300 | $30,100 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $898 | $63,400 | $26,400 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $649 | $56,900 | $23,700 | $33,200 |
| 2021 | $831 | $52,600 | $21,900 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $847 | $48,200 | $20,100 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $854 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $850 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $843 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | $790 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $808 | $43,700 | $18,200 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map