395 N Pine St Hemlock, MI 48626
Hemlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 N Pine St, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $192,884, approximately $102 per square foot. 395 N Pine St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Michael William and Michael Karen E
Bought by
Michael William and Michael Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $597 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $51,400 | $6,000 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $520 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,900 | $0 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map