395 Snap Rd Clarkson, KY 42726
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Snap Rd, Clarkson, KY 42726 and is currently estimated at $359,391. 395 Snap Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Verlin Combs
Bought by
Stuck Timothy and Stuck Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Bought by
Combs Verlin and Combs Leilani M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuck Timothy | $68,000 | -- | |
| Combs Verlin | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $344,008 | $19,008 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $428 | $40,671 | $10,671 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $438 | $40,671 | $10,671 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $253 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $254 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $255 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $255 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $252 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $251 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2016 | $206 | $18,500 | $4,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $161 | $18,500 | $4,500 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $161 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
| 2013 | $156 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map