395 W 55th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $546,865 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 W 55th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $576,216, approximately $523 per square foot. 395 W 55th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Lizandra and Gonzalez Lisandra
Bought by
Gonzalez Lizandra and Gomez Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,063
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Llanes Miguel R
Bought by
Gonzalez Lisandra and Gomez Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2011
Sold by
Gonzales Idalia C
Bought by
Llanes Miguel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Balzola Jose M
Bought by
Balzola Jose M and Gonzalez Idalia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History