3950 E Bellefontaine Rd Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $305,800
Studio
--
Bath
5,092
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 E Bellefontaine Rd, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $305,800, approximately $60 per square foot. 3950 E Bellefontaine Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Wnb Inc
Bought by
Howies Home Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,771
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Gnagy Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Wnb Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Timberlin Inc
Bought by
Gnagy Real Estate Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howies Home Group Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Wnb Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Gnagy Real Estate Investments Llc | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howies Home Group Llc | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wnb Inc | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $322,300 | $224,600 | $97,700 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $319,500 | $224,600 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $304,900 | $208,900 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $285,000 | $191,600 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $332,700 | $221,800 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $312,700 | $201,600 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $305,800 | $199,500 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $353,300 | $246,800 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $351,700 | $246,800 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $359,600 | $246,800 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $355,400 | $246,800 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $5,151 | $374,100 | $246,800 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map