NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $776,000 - $861,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,050 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $500,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,794 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

This one of a kind Morrison Ranch beauty is a gem!! Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an office makes it the perfect size for all families. Enjoy your own resort style outdoor living with a stunning private pool and spa. Located on a quite tree-lined street but minutes away from shopping and freeways. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Curtis Walker

On Q Property Management License #SA645879000 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Louie Carmona

Gentry Real Estate License #SA653084000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,785

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 392
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-417

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 892-2267
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,785

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SEC of HIgley Rd and Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 163.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3050.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch CC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 382.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-417

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2785.34
  • Tax Lot: 392

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Slade Stacy W and Slade Teresa
Bought by
Slade Leeann and Slade Troy
Current Estimated Value
$828,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,547
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Webb Webb Jenny L Jenny L and Webb Cameron L
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2013
Sold by
Webb Cameron L and Webb Jenny L
Bought by
Webb Cameron L and Webb Jenny L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Webb Cameron L and Webb Jenny Lw

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,900
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slade Leeann -- First American Title Ins Co
Slade Leeann $500,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Webb Cameron L -- None Available
Webb Cameron L $299,493 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slade Leeann $477,000
Closed Slade Leeann $475,000
Previous Owner Webb Cameron L $291,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $500,000 -2.0% $164 / Sq Ft
06/05/2019 06/05/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Price Changed $510,000 -1.9% $167 / Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $520,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,284 $41,312 -- --
2024 $3,146 $39,344 -- --
2023 $3,146 $59,180 $11,830 $47,350
2022 $3,047 $45,180 $9,030 $36,150
2021 $3,205 $40,530 $8,100 $32,430
2020 $3,152 $39,380 $7,870 $31,510
2019 $2,895 $36,760 $7,350 $29,410
2018 $2,785 $35,050 $7,010 $28,040
2017 $3,224 $33,850 $6,770 $27,080
2016 $3,236 $35,130 $7,020 $28,110
2015 $3,012 $32,080 $6,410 $25,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5926023

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.