3950 E Park Ln Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 E Park Ln, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $315,549, approximately $243 per square foot. 3950 E Park Ln is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Gruszka Andrew
Bought by
Andrew Gruszka Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Gruszka Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,407 | $269,100 | $72,900 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $221,800 | $72,900 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $194,300 | $72,900 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $194,300 | $72,900 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $188,900 | $72,900 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $175,700 | $72,900 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $165,800 | $72,900 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $155,900 | $72,900 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $158,900 | $72,900 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $158,900 | $72,900 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $186,500 | $72,900 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,500 | $72,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map