3950 Oak Crest Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,119
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Oak Crest Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $507,489, approximately $239 per square foot. 3950 Oak Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Bought by
Lavalle Catharine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,058
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$403,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1997
Sold by
Weekley Leon F and Weekley Mary
Bought by
R M Dubouis Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavalle Catharine R | $150,000 | -- | |
| R M Dubouis Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavalle Catharine R | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lavalle Catharine R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $58,700 | $7,000 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $54,100 | $7,000 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $54,100 | $7,000 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $54,100 | $7,000 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $54,100 | $7,000 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $47,800 | $6,100 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $33,900 | $6,100 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $440 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $421 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map