3950 Roxane Blvd Unit 6A Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $108,317 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Roxane Blvd Unit 6A, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $124,829, approximately $130 per square foot. 3950 Roxane Blvd Unit 6A is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Turner Doris Ann
Bought by
Turner Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Dorothy and Arnold Dorothy
Bought by
Turner Kenneth E and Turner Doris Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Bellinski Eugene E and Bellinski Donna M
Bought by
Arnold Dorothy and Arnold Dorthy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Doris A | -- | Attorney | |
| Turner Kenneth E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Turner Kenneth E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Dorothy | $54,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Dorothy | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Dorothy | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |