3950 S 875 E Unit 33 Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 S 875 E Unit 33, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $312,849, approximately $197 per square foot. 3950 S 875 E Unit 33 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Darrington Dan K and Nicholl Jacquelyn
Bought by
Darrington Dan K and Nicholl Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Darrington Dan K and Nicholl Jacquelyn
Bought by
Darrington Dan K and Nicholl Jacquelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Darrington Dan K
Bought by
Darrington Dan K and Nicholl Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Darrington Tamara S
Bought by
Darrington Dan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Darrington Ruth
Bought by
Darrington Ruth and Darrington Dan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrington Dan K | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Darrington Dan K | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Darrington Dan K | -- | None Available | |
| Darrington Dan K | -- | Title One | |
| Darrington Dan K | -- | None Available | |
| Darrington Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Darrington Dan K | $81,500 | |
| Closed | Darrington Dan K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $325,840 | $70,000 | $255,840 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $316,000 | $70,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $287,000 | $70,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $296,000 | $45,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $183,000 | $25,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $133,000 | $20,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $108,000 | $19,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $57,200 | $9,350 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | $991 | $51,701 | $9,350 | $42,351 |
| 2014 | $825 | $41,800 | $9,350 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map