3950 Sullivan Ave Saint Louis, MO 63107
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Sullivan Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63107 and is currently estimated at $116,000, approximately $63 per square foot. 3950 Sullivan Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, Vashon High School, and Emerson Academy Therapeutic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Jackson N F N and Jackson Beverly J
Bought by
Jackson N F and Jackson Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson N F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson N F | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |