3950 W Jasper Dr Chandler, AZ 85226
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,303 - $776,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 W Jasper Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 and is currently estimated at $727,076, approximately $280 per square foot. 3950 W Jasper Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Cielo Elementary School, Kyrene Aprende Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Zillig Dwight L and Zillig Diana R
Bought by
Zillig Dwight L and Zillig Diana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zillig Dwight L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $39,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $37,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $52,810 | $10,560 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $41,380 | $8,270 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $39,020 | $7,800 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $36,430 | $7,280 | $29,150 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $34,960 | $6,990 | $27,970 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $33,420 | $6,680 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $34,420 | $6,880 | $27,540 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map