3951 Barbara Terrace Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Barbara Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $635,995, approximately $204 per square foot. 3951 Barbara Terrace is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Iles Jacob L and Iles Elaine L
Bought by
Iles Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iles Brett | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,554 | $137,922 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,300 | $134,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $130,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $126,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $123,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $119,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $117,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $115,139 | $0 | $0 |