3951 Bell Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Bell Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $305,810, approximately $318 per square foot. 3951 Bell Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Norma L Rogers and Feddersen Delores E
Bought by
Scott Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Pamela | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $95,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $92,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $89,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $86,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $84,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $81,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $79,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $74,998 | $0 | $0 |