NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3951 E Stein Rd La Salle, MI 48145

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $286,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $165,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

A little bit of country! Move in at Closing! Immediate possession on this 4/5 bedroom home located on over a half acre. Move right into this 4/5 bedrooms, 2.5 bath home in Mason School District. Study/Office on main floor could be 5th bedroom. Recent updates are Newer windows ... Newer Septic system, plus some rooms have been freshly painted. Nice deck off the kitchen with beautiful fenced back yard. 2.5 car attached garage, full unfinished basement. Call today for your private viewing...it wont last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Haynes

Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe License #MCAR-6502134087 Listed on: 01/04/2020

Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Arquitt

Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield License #MCAR-6501383661

Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96x297
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-130-432-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,502

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Traditional
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2502
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Mail City: Erie
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 10
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Upper, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Upper, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 21
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Library Den: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 8
  • Library Den Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 23
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Laminate
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1632

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 96
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-130-432-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 96x297
  • Acreage: 0.64
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $1,622.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2018, Amount: $880.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $2,502.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mason Consolidated School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2020
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-8.08%
Current Estimated Value
$257,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Mary Terese and Parker Mary Terese
Bought by
Nguyen Long and Nguyen Rebekah Michelle
Seller's Agent
Jon Standifer
Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Donna Overmyer
Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-19.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saul Rollin J $165,000 First American Title
Nguyen Long $140,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $165,000 -8.1% $101 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 For Sale $179,500 +28.2% $110 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold $140,000 -12.5% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Price Changed $160,000 -5.8% $98 / Sq Ft
01/21/2017 01/21/17 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $104 / Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,043 $107,200 $9,900 $97,300
2024 $1,012 $102,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,884 $88,900 $0 $0
2022 $1,884 $88,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,790 $81,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,533 $68,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,656 $68,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,622 $69,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,344 $69,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,328 $69,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,277 $54,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,261 $54,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $58,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50002891

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 09-130-432-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.