3951 Rockey Valley Dr Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,700 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Rockey Valley Dr, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $202,925, approximately $155 per square foot. 3951 Rockey Valley Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $75,560 | $12,000 | $63,560 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $75,640 | $12,000 | $63,640 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $71,320 | $12,000 | $59,320 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $58,160 | $8,000 | $50,160 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $41,920 | $8,000 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $39,000 | $8,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $35,240 | $3,840 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $728 | $25,680 | $3,840 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $654 | $20,080 | $3,840 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $652 | $20,400 | $3,840 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $699 | $21,600 | $3,840 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map