NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,999 - $863,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,293 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $865,000 $377 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,696 / mo

About This Home

STUNNING former MODEL home! This GORGEOUS Cambridge model is OVERFLOWING w/over $200k of DESIGNER upgrades! Wood look tile/upgraded carpet, lights/fixtures, window coverings + surround sound! GOURMET kitchen w/gas range, quartz countertops, waterfall island, tiled backsplash, 42'' maple cabinets, stainless appliance suite including stainless vent hood! Great room w/ cornerless multi-slide door + BEAUTIFUL built-in entertainment center! HUGE laundry flex room with refrigerator, sink + tons of cabinets! Covered front porch + pavers incl. driveway! Backyard w/covered patio + pavers, extended porch & faux grass! Gas line pre-plumbed for BBQ/kitchen. Great shopping/ restaurants nearby! Welcome home!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Shepherd Darren and Shepherd Carrie
Bought by
Ottos Pet Rocks Trust and Shepherd
Current Estimated Value
$810,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Rmhslb Owner 1 Llc
List Price
$899,990
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,990
-3.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ottos Pet Rocks Trust -- None Listed On Document
Shepherd Darren $865,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $865,000 -3.9% $377 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $899,990 -- $392 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,073 $32,521 -- --
2024 $2,989 $30,973 -- --
2023 $2,989 $52,810 $10,560 $42,250
2022 $2,914 $41,930 $8,380 $33,550
2021 $742 $11,280 $11,280 $0
2020 $731 $10,485 $10,485 $0