3952 E County Road B Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 E County Road B, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $334,979. 3952 E County Road B is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Maranatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
The John H Schimpf Revoc Trust
Bought by
Schimpf John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimpf John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $207,300 | $31,800 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $150,000 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $150,000 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $150,000 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $127,600 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $150,000 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
| 2013 | $2,401 | $150,000 | $22,400 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map