3952 N Layton Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $187,492 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 N Layton Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $218,623, approximately $156 per square foot. 3952 N Layton Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Howard Gene and Howard Lida L
Bought by
Dart Henry Paul and Dart Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,186
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Flury Donald E
Bought by
Howard Gene and Howard Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Petree Charles H and Petree Betty Jo
Bought by
Flury Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Henry Paul | $120,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Howard Gene | $116,000 | Ozark Abstract Company Incor | |
| Flury Donald E | $236,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dart Henry Paul | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flury Donald E | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $21,650 | $2,400 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $970 | $21,650 | $2,400 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $970 | $21,650 | $2,400 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $970 | $21,650 | $2,400 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $953 | $21,650 | $2,400 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $866 | $19,340 | $2,400 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $884 | $19,340 | $2,400 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $884 | $19,340 | $2,400 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $866 | $19,340 | $2,400 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $866 | $19,340 | $2,400 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $857 | $19,140 | $2,400 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $857 | $19,140 | $2,400 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map