3952 Warwick Ave Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,512 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Warwick Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $257,128, approximately $164 per square foot. 3952 Warwick Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Brown Robert J and Brown Nan P
Bought by
Brown Karl and Brown Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,450
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Karl | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $45,042 | $10,283 | $34,759 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $45,042 | $10,283 | $34,759 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $45,042 | $10,283 | $34,759 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $36,222 | $7,270 | $28,952 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $36,222 | $7,270 | $28,952 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $36,222 | $7,270 | $28,952 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $34,171 | $6,857 | $27,314 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $34,171 | $6,857 | $27,314 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $34,171 | $6,857 | $27,314 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $32,666 | $6,857 | $25,809 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $32,666 | $6,857 | $25,809 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $32,666 | $6,857 | $25,809 |
| 2013 | $2,278 | $32,666 | $6,857 | $25,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map