3952 Windsor Mist Ln Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,392,660
Studio
--
Bath
5,132
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Windsor Mist Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,236,220, approximately $240 per square foot. 3952 Windsor Mist Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Ekmekcic Smajo and Ekmekcic Christabel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekmekcic Smajo | -- | Texas American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,236 | $1,300,000 | $337,528 | $962,472 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $1,300,000 | $337,528 | $962,472 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $209,050 | $209,050 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $210,050 | $210,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $115,410 | $115,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $115,410 | $115,410 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $239,540 | $239,540 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $179,650 | $179,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map