NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $574,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2013

Last sale price $255,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,252 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Buchanan Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2017

Nice single story home, located near schools, parks and shopping with easy access to Hwy 79/Winchester Rd and the 15 freeway. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a 2 car attached garage. Private backyard with fire-pit, fruit trees and a patio cover. One small dog under 25 pounds will be considered.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Gould

Full Value Property Management License #01871535 Listed on: 06/13/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Bill Gould

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/19/17
  • Tax Lot 21
  • Tax Tract Number 28423
  • Assessor Parcel Number 913320021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-06-19
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 913320021
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1168.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.58
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: Full Value Properties
  • Management Co Phone: 9516776622
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 505.00
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Tract Number: 28423

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Afrooz Mahshid
Bought by
Sharifi Ali
Current Estimated Value
$545,560

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2013
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Porter James and Randazzo Lindsay
Bought by
Sharifi Ali
Seller's Agent
Caryl Sauers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Fara Mawhinney
Fara Mawhinney, Broker
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Porter James and Randazzo Lindsay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,520
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Werner Shawn L and Werner Tricia K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Lenos Howard A and Lenos Tamara R
Bought by
Werner Shawn L and Werner Tricia K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,785
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Temecula 54 Llc
Bought by
Lenos Howard A and Lenos Tamara R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,618
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sharifi Ali -- Lawyers Title
Sharifi Ali $255,000 Landwood Title
Porter James $162,000 Pacific Coast Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $147,837 Pacific Coast Title Company
Werner Shawn L $319,000 New Century Title Company
Lenos Howard A $126,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sharifi Ali $242,250
Previous Owner Porter James $153,520
Previous Owner Werner Shawn L $323,785
Previous Owner Lenos Howard A $122,618
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2013 07/24/13 For Sale $250,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,108 $312,582 $73,544 $239,038
2023 $4,108 $300,445 $70,689 $229,756
2022 $4,085 $294,554 $69,303 $225,251
2021 $4,016 $288,780 $67,945 $220,835
2020 $3,980 $285,820 $67,249 $218,571
2019 $3,913 $280,217 $65,931 $214,286
2018 $3,846 $274,724 $64,639 $210,085
2017 $3,789 $269,338 $63,372 $205,966
2016 $3,726 $264,058 $62,130 $201,928
2015 $3,693 $260,094 $61,198 $198,896
2014 $3,551 $255,000 $60,000 $195,000

MLS Number: SW17134430

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 913-320-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.