3953 Cedar Ave Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $168,479
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Cedar Ave, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $160,120, approximately $108 per square foot. 3953 Cedar Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dalraida Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Joe Ann and Patterson Clyde Ross
Bought by
Byrd Cathy B and Andrews Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
King Ronald L
Bought by
Patterson Clyde R and Patterson Joe Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Cathy B | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Clyde R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Clyde R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $16,620 | $2,500 | $14,120 |
| 2024 | $517 | $15,570 | $2,500 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | $517 | $14,940 | $2,500 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $374 | $12,960 | $2,500 | $10,460 |
| 2021 | $325 | $11,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $265 | $11,740 | $2,500 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $255 | $11,400 | $2,500 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $398 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $22,360 | $5,000 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,180 | $2,500 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,370 | $2,500 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map