Estimated Value: $204,000 - $256,581
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Clay Dr NE, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $225,395, approximately $213 per square foot. 3953 Clay Dr NE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Clay Larry R and Gay Lynn
Bought by
Clay Larry R and Gay Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,167 | $151,800 | $44,380 | $107,420 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $151,800 | $44,380 | $107,420 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $53,130 | $15,533 | $37,597 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $45,581 | $13,724 | $31,857 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $45,581 | $13,724 | $31,857 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $45,581 | $13,724 | $31,857 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $43,570 | $13,120 | $30,450 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $43,570 | $13,120 | $30,450 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $43,570 | $13,120 | $30,450 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $39,450 | $11,110 | $28,340 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $33,450 | $11,110 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map