3953 Middle Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $307,599
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Middle Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $289,200, approximately $167 per square foot. 3953 Middle Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Kuntz Properties Inc
Bought by
Porfilio John and Porfilio Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porfilio John | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,750 | $83,760 | $9,770 | $73,990 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $83,760 | $9,770 | $73,990 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $60,380 | $7,530 | $52,850 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $60,380 | $7,530 | $52,850 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $60,380 | $7,530 | $52,850 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $58,460 | $7,600 | $50,860 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $58,460 | $7,600 | $50,860 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $58,460 | $7,600 | $50,860 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $53,560 | $6,970 | $46,590 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $53,560 | $6,970 | $46,590 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $53,560 | $6,970 | $46,590 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $55,230 | $6,510 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map