3953 S Dobbs Rd Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 S Dobbs Rd, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $161,889, approximately $152 per square foot. 3953 S Dobbs Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Clara Reynolds Elementary School, and Russell Babb Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Lower Bradley Allen
Bought by
Vasseur Jennifer and Vasseur Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Miller Dennis D and Miller Sharon A
Bought by
Lower Bradley Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasseur Jennifer | $71,500 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc | |
| Lower Bradley Allen | $66,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $10,519 | $3,270 | $7,249 |
| 2023 | $873 | $9,915 | $3,575 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $858 | $9,627 | $2,167 | $7,460 |
| 2021 | $831 | $9,347 | $2,441 | $6,906 |
| 2020 | $825 | $9,075 | $2,599 | $6,476 |
| 2019 | $846 | $9,295 | $2,599 | $6,696 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $11,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $11,442 | $2,575 | $8,867 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $11,109 | $2,599 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $10,858 | $2,572 | $8,286 |
| 2014 | $978 | $10,542 | $2,599 | $7,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map