Estimated Value: $621,524 - $2,015,000
Highlights
- Bay View
- Baseboard Heating
- Washer and Dryer
- Homer Middle School Rated A-
About This Home
As of April 2013Looking for an income opportunity? This well-kept 4-plex in the heart of Homer has exciting possibilities. Centrally located just one half block from Homer's main thoroughfare (Pioneer Ave.), tenants or guests will love living here! 4 separate units, versatile floorplan. Potential for B&B operations or commercial office space use. Separate adjacent lot also available. See MLS #12-7002.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,580
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 0.33
Parking
- 12 Parking Spaces
Property Views
- Bay
- City Lights
- Peek-A-Boo
Home Design
- 3,270 Sq Ft Home
- Quadruplex
- Block Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 7 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- West Homer Elementary School
- Homer Middle School
- Homer High School
Additional Features
- Washer and Dryer
- 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
- Baseboard Heating
Community Details
- 4 Units
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outer Coast Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $476,200 | $67,900 | $408,300 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $407,300 | $59,000 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $324,800 | $52,100 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $320,000 | $43,700 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $301,000 | $42,500 | $258,500 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $284,300 | $42,000 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $284,600 | $42,000 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $280,400 | $41,400 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $280,900 | $40,600 | $240,300 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $215,000 | $47,300 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $210,000 | $47,300 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $226,700 | $47,300 | $179,400 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-7001
APN: 175-133-43
- 255 W Pioneer Ave
- 305 W Pioneer Ave
- 502 Soundview Ave
- 147 E Pioneer Ave
- 4006 Mullikin St
- 255 Lee Dr
- 628 Soundview Ave
- 421 Soundview Ave
- 106 E Bayview Ave
- 124 Mountain View Dr
- 3660 Forest Glen Dr
- 3884 Forest Glen Dr
- 3720 Forest Glen Dr
- 480 Grubstake Ave
- 725 Sterling Hwy
- 253 E Bunnell Ave
- 3866 Cabana Ct
- 191 Tulin Bluff West Ct
- 229 Tulin Bluff West Ct
- 925 Soundview Ave
- 3934 Bartlett St
- 3964 Bartlett St
- L9A Bartlett St
- 3953 Bartlett St
- 000 Bartlett St
- 3972 Bartlett St Unit 2
- 3972 Bartlett St
- 3916 Bartlett St
- L16 B4 Spruceview
- 3992 Bartlett St
- L15 B4 Spruceview
- L15 B4 Harrington Hts Sub
- 3933 Bartlett St
- 3896 Bartlett St
- L14 B4 Spruceview
- L14 B4 Harrington Hts Sub
- L12A Bartlett St
- 185 W Fairview Ave
- 3895 Bartlett St
- 323 Soundview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.