3954 Brockton Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Brockton Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $400,980, approximately $139 per square foot. 3954 Brockton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Groene Richard Anthony
Bought by
Richard A Groene Family Trust and Groene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Groene Shari Lynn and Groene Shari L
Bought by
Groene Richard Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2000
Sold by
Thatcher Dale A and Campbell Carol J
Bought by
Groene Richard A and Groene Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A Groene Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groene Richard Anthony | -- | Third Capital Title Agency O | |
| Groene Richard A | $271,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groene Richard A | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,357 | $126,378 | $14,280 | $112,098 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $126,378 | $14,280 | $112,098 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $126,378 | $14,280 | $112,098 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $96,779 | $14,042 | $82,737 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $96,779 | $14,042 | $82,737 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $96,779 | $14,042 | $82,737 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $82,016 | $11,900 | $70,116 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $82,016 | $11,900 | $70,116 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $82,016 | $11,900 | $70,116 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $80,087 | $11,970 | $68,117 |
| 2015 | $4,967 | $80,087 | $11,970 | $68,117 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $80,087 | $11,970 | $68,117 |
| 2013 | $4,995 | $84,301 | $12,600 | $71,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map