3954 Bruce Ln Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,619 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Bruce Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $406,405, approximately $241 per square foot. 3954 Bruce Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Porter Matthew M and Porter Marie B
Bought by
Miller Ernest A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,056
Outstanding Balance
$150,367
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Bought by
Porter Matthew M and Porter Marie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ernest A | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Matthew M | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ernest A | $230,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $669 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2025 | $669 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map