3954 Dove Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Dove Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $299,969, approximately $396 per square foot. 3954 Dove Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Grantom Thomas J and Grantom Vickie L
Bought by
The Thomas L Grantom & Vickie L Grantom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas L Grantom & Vickie L Grantom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $122,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $118,539 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $115,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $111,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $108,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $105,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $102,255 | $0 | $0 |