3954 E 935 N Denver, IN 46926
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $239,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 E 935 N, Denver, IN 46926 and is currently estimated at $222,165, approximately $123 per square foot. 3954 E 935 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $156,800 | $34,700 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $756 | $125,500 | $34,700 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $756 | $126,500 | $34,700 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $699 | $118,000 | $34,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $644 | $109,500 | $34,700 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $610 | $109,600 | $34,700 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $581 | $109,800 | $34,700 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $545 | $110,200 | $34,700 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $456 | $103,000 | $28,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $103,200 | $28,200 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $388 | $101,200 | $27,300 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,900 | $26,200 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map