3954 Frontage Rd Bullhead, AR 86429
Estimated Value: $830,465
Studio
--
Bath
3,687
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Frontage Rd, Bullhead, AR 86429 and is currently estimated at $830,465, approximately $225 per square foot. 3954 Frontage Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Fox Creek Junior High School, and Mohave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Stern Marcus Barnett and Stern Cynthia Maureen
Bought by
Waters John K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters John K | $520,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,267 | $114,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $92,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $73,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $75,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $66,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $47,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $43,444 | $0 | $0 |