3954 Lovell Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $176,884 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Lovell Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $188,721, approximately $147 per square foot. 3954 Lovell Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Blank Janet A
Bought by
Norcross Michelle and Hubbard Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Koch Frank J
Bought by
Blank Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norcross Michelle | -- | Schimpf Ginocchio Keres & Clar | |
| Blank Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $45,403 | $7,403 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $45,403 | $7,403 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $30,542 | $6,409 | $24,133 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $30,542 | $6,409 | $24,133 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $30,542 | $6,409 | $24,133 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $27,027 | $5,670 | $21,357 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $27,027 | $5,670 | $21,357 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $27,027 | $5,670 | $21,357 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $27,003 | $5,842 | $21,161 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $27,003 | $5,842 | $21,161 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $27,003 | $5,842 | $21,161 |
| 2013 | $1,199 | $26,215 | $5,670 | $20,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map