3954 W 102nd Ave Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,064,602 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 W 102nd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $1,110,151, approximately $316 per square foot. 3954 W 102nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $333,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $71,000 | $14,590 | $56,410 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $65,250 | $13,410 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $76,240 | $14,510 | $61,730 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $53,060 | $14,910 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $53,060 | $14,910 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $48,710 | $15,340 | $33,370 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $48,710 | $15,340 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $46,700 | $11,230 | $35,470 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $46,700 | $11,230 | $35,470 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $52,760 | $8,800 | $43,960 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $52,760 | $8,800 | $43,960 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $41,710 | $8,900 | $32,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map