Estimated Value: $594,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 N 2750 W, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $628,324, approximately $212 per square foot. 3955 N 2750 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wahlquist Junior High School and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Blake and Roberts Jessica
Bought by
Roberts Blake Cody and Roberts Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,369
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Blake
Bought by
Roberts Blake and Roberts Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Aland James
Bought by
Whiteley Casey A and Whiteley Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Blake Cody | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Roberts Blake | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Roberts Blake | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Whiteley Casey A | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Blake Cody | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Blake | $288,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiteley Casey A | $132,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $558,765 | $199,371 | $359,394 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $302,499 | $109,654 | $192,845 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $292,600 | $109,447 | $183,153 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $325,600 | $98,716 | $226,884 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $433,000 | $113,628 | $319,372 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $379,000 | $113,628 | $265,372 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $342,000 | $94,590 | $247,410 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $322,000 | $79,743 | $242,257 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $295,000 | $79,558 | $215,442 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $161,000 | $44,151 | $116,849 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $144,669 | $33,066 | $111,603 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $130,112 | $33,066 | $97,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map