3955 NW 44th Ave Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated payment $69,672/month
About This Lot
Prime Commercial Land for Sale!
This excellent property boasts a prime location with convenient access from both the North and South via NW 44th Avenue. B-5 Zoning allows for a variety of business types from retail, wholesale, repair, and service. Situated just North of US HWY 27 & I-75 interchange, this land offers easy access to I-75.
Buyers have the option to purchase 1, 2, or all 3 parcels zoned B-5 with land use of Specialized Commerce District. The combined parcels total 21.07+/- acres, comprising a 9.04+/- parcel, a 4.96+/- parcel, and a 7.07+/- parcel. There are currently 120 parking spaces which are fenced and lighted. There is also an office on one of the parcels
Located in the NW, Ocala’s most sought-after demographic areas, this development is perfect for businesses looking for prominence and accessibility. Prospective buyers can design their workspace from the ground up, selecting their preferred layout and interior finishes to create an environment that perfectly reflects their brand and meets their operational needs. Don’t miss out on this exceptional chance to establish your business in this thriving location.
Listing Agent
JOAN PLETCHER Brokerage Phone: 352-804-8989 License #0609547 Listed on: 09/20/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $27,002
Lot Details
- 21.07 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 1350x670x1350x670
- Property fronts a county road
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- 3 Lots in the community
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned B5
Schools
- Fessenden Elementary School
- Howard Middle School
- West Port High School
Utilities
- 2 Water Wells
- 2 Septic Tanks
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 13705-001-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,311 | $744,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,694 | $676,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,206 | $615,120 | $461,954 | $153,166 |
| 2022 | $11,261 | $615,191 | $461,954 | $153,237 |
| 2021 | $9,041 | $459,041 | $307,969 | $151,072 |
| 2020 | $8,994 | $459,041 | $307,969 | $151,072 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $412,846 | $261,774 | $151,072 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $412,846 | $261,774 | $151,072 |
| 2017 | $7,607 | $382,049 | $230,977 | $151,072 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $382,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,807 | $382,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,489 | $382,680 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $12,642,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Off Market | $12,642,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $12,642,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $2,727,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $2,727,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $1,000,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM686365
APN: 13705-001-00
- 4456 NW 44th Ave
- 4086 NW 44th Ave
- 4082 NW 44th Ave
- TBD NW 45th St
- 4031 NW 44th Cir
- 4027 NW 44th Cir
- 4023 NW 44th Cir
- 4019 NW 44th Cir
- 4007 NW 44th Cir
- 4680 NW 44th Ct
- 4015 NW 44th Cir
- 4575 NW 39th Street Rd
- 4542 NW 39th Street Rd
- 4583 NW 39th Street Rd
- 4563 NW 39th Street Rd
- 4591 NW 39th Street Rd