3955 Pine St Sawyer, MI 49125
Estimated Value: $195,242 - $200,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Pine St, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $197,621, approximately $196 per square foot. 3955 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Holt Clifford Ray and Holt Carrie
Bought by
Holt Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $262 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $250 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $24,700 | $9,900 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $715 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $707 | $34,300 | $9,900 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map