3955 Porter Rd Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $391,197 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Porter Rd, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $411,049, approximately $176 per square foot. 3955 Porter Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Cillo Anita K
Bought by
Cillo Anita K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Cillo Anita K
Bought by
Lusardo David A and Lusardo Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cillo Anita K | -- | -- | |
| Lusardo David A | $48,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $120,330 | $22,505 | $97,825 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $120,330 | $22,505 | $97,825 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $89,570 | $19,290 | $70,280 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $89,570 | $19,290 | $70,280 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $89,570 | $19,290 | $70,280 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $76,550 | $16,490 | $60,060 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $218,700 | $47,100 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $76,550 | $16,490 | $60,060 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $74,490 | $12,850 | $61,640 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $74,490 | $12,850 | $61,640 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $74,490 | $12,850 | $61,640 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $72,310 | $12,460 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map