3955 Rochester Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $173,631 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Rochester Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $214,908, approximately $186 per square foot. 3955 Rochester Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School and Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $410 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $391 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $934 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $856 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $839 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $854 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $46,900 | $46,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,400 | $34,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map